Penn Foster News | January 2008
 


Dean’s List

Effective November 2006, Penn Foster College implemented a Dean’s List for all students who achieve a 3.4 or greater semester average. Students who give permission to the College are published on the Dean’s List in our newsletter. We are pleased to announce that the following students have recently achieved the Dean’s List honour and have agreed to have their names listed:

Katrina Amick
Valentine, NE
PC Maintenance Technology

Mary Ann Ashmore
High Ridge, MO
Veterinary Technician

Erica Bean
Houston, TX
Veterinary Technician

Catherine Berry
Philadelphia, PA
PC Maintenance Technology

Robyn Brower
Heyburn, ID
Graphic Design

Rhiannon Brown
Christianburg, VA
Veterinary Technician

Thomas M. Caputo
Lebanon, NH
Accounting

Hugh Cornwall
Houston, TX
Applied Computer Science

Kajsa Katarina DiRosa
Croton-on-Hudson, NY
Paralegal Studies

Russel Eacott
Deerfield, MA
PC Maintenance Technology

Brenda Minyard Edmondson
Iuka, MS
Veterinary Technician

Bambi S. Fontana
Monroe, LA
Veterinary Technician

Melissa Gentile
Granite Falls, NC
Business Management

Janet Gilliland
Tuscaloosa, AL
Veterinary Technician

Sara Hashim
Casselberry, FL
Early Childhood Education

Carla Hoit
Colorado Springs, CO
Business-Finance

Catherine S. Howard
Alamogordo, NM
Veterinary Technician

Marshan J. Johnson
Evans Mills, NY
Veterinary Technician

Aleksandrin Bataghka-Kancheva
Chicago, IL
Accounting

Erin Kemphues
Everett, WA
Veterinary Technician

Anthony Kilgore
Hazelwood, MO
Criminal Justice

Francis Essel Kwame Klobil
Ghana, Tema, Greater Accra Region
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Bryan A. Lewis
Troy, NY
Business Management w/Finance Option

Tina H. Lewis
Monument, CO
Early Childhood Education

Bruce Little
El Paso, TX
Applied Computer Science

Brittney Lucas
Rayville, LA
Veterinary Technician

Roberta Lydick
Hookstown, PA
Early Childhood Education

Glenn T. Mays
Middleburg, FL
Applied Computer Science

William McCave
Sunnyvale, CA
Applied Computer Science

Jose Vrial Mendoza
Albuquerque, NM
Business Management

Stephanie Meron
Mechanicville, NY
Paralegal Studies

Julee Suzanne Michael
Lexington, NC
Paralegal Studies

Kimberly Mickel
Darden TN
Internet Technology, Multimedia & Design

Ruth Ndhlovu
Silver Spring, MD
Applied Computer Science

Jerry Neal
Belmopan City, Belize
Applied Computer Science

David Quincy Norris
Oloh, MS
Electronics Technology

Ms. Majida Obayd
Penang, Malaysia
Internet Technology, Multimedia & Design

Ochola Richard Ochieng
Kisumu, Kenya
Internet Technology, Web Programming

Amy Blaisdell-Pechmanova
Lewiston, ME
Paralegal Studies

Rahimah S. Phillips
Union, NJ
Early Childhood Education

Kyle Pleasant
Tyler, TX
PC Maintenance Technology

Pamela Puckett
South Beloit, IL
Human Resources Management

Barbara Rincon
Lake Forest, CA
Veterinary Technician

Larae Rowland
Cedar Springs, MI
Veterinary Technician

Patricia K. Seekon
St. Paul, MN
Business Management

Stephanie Shanahan
Richmond, VA
Veterinary Technician

Robert P. Smith
Scranton, PA
Applied Computer Science

Rob Soukup
Rhinelander, WI
Internet Technology, Multimedia & Design

Sharon Stora
Carson City, NV
Veterinary Technician

Darlene Sumner
Whitmore Lake, MI
Accounting

Jason R. Taner
Gillette, WY
Applied Computer Science

Stephanie Tetloff
Tacoma, WA
Veterinary Technician

Larry W. Toddy
Tucson, AZ
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Teresa Tolone
Tucson, AZ
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Vladimir Tsioma
Kuna, ID
Mechanical Engineering Technology

James Turnage
Smyrna, GA
Hospitality Management

Karen Vanstory
Braden, TN
Hospitality Management

Elinore Walsh
Bryan, TX
Health Information Technology

Delma Warren
Lebanon, IN
Veterinary Technician

Candice Waycaster
Dillwyn, VA
Veterinary Technician

Hannah Yafai
Brooklyn, NY
Early Childhood Education

Chris Zavestoski
Civil Engineering Technology