Penn Foster News | May 2008
 


Dean’s List

Students who achieve a 3.4 or greater semester average and give permission to the College are published on the Dean’s List in our newsletter. We are pleased to announce that the following students have recently achieved the Dean’s List honour and have agreed to have their names listed:

Christopher Acevedo
North Arlington, NJ
Mechanical Engineering

Moshood T Bashdrun
Lagos, Nigeria
Mechanical Engineering

Lisa Begum
Brooklyn, NY
Computer Information System

William Boltze
Traverse City, MI
Hospitality Management

Timothy Booth
Spotsylvania, VA
Business Management

Charles H Burgess
Canajoharie, NY
Applied Computer Science

Megan Carre
Dayton, OH
Veterinary Technician

Alicia Cook
Bellbrook, OH
Early Childhood Education

Richard Copeland
Dallas, TX
Business Management

Heather Cranor-Thrall
Springfield, OR
Veterinary Technician

Gorana Cuk
Whiting, IN
PC Maintenance Technology

Tara Dahl
Elkhart, IN
Veterinary Technician

David Wayne Dodson
Hurst, TX
Applied Computer Science

Roquel Escobeso
Fort Worth, TX
Early Childhood Education

Nicole Figel
Port Charlotte, FL
Criminal Justice

Sean Fontaine
Haverhill, NH
Graphic Design

Vivian D Garcia
Kissimmee, FL
Graphic Design

Nadine M Gayle-Williams
St. Ann, Jamaica
Human Resource Management

Oziel Gonzalez
Hebbronville, TX
Criminal Justice

Jennifer Goodwill
West St. Paul, MN
Business Management/
Human Resources

Kathleen Hedin
Ruidoso, NM
Veterinary Technician

Shari Hofbauer
Boyne City, MI
Hospitality Management

Johnny Jackson
Farmington, NM
Business Management

Cindy Johnson
Clovis, CA
Graphic Design

Adrienne Montalbano Jones
Baton Rouge, LA
Veterinary Technician

Elissa Jones
Jacksonville, FL
Accounting

Kalman Kaufman
Monroe, NY
Accounting

David Kern-Lyons
Amboy, IL
Mechanical Engineering

Tina M Killgrove
Sterling, NY
Veterinary Technician

Peggy Krachey
Prairie Du Chien, WI
Industrial Engineering Technology

Davena Knight
Suffolk, VA
Graphic Design

Dawn Lambert
Midland, MI
Business Management

S. Mahesh
Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Electrical Engineering Technology

John Mensah
Takorad, Western Region
Civil Engineering

Jeannie Miller
St. Simons Island, GA
Veterinary Technician

Karen Morin
Berlin, NH
Early Childhood Education

Lisa Nepsund
Apple Valley, MN
Accounting

Mary Null
Middleburg, FL
Early Childhood Education

Jennifer O’Connell
Valrico, Fl
Veterinary Technician

Monica Adhiambo Odhiambo
Kisumu City, Kenya
Internet Technology E-Commerce
Administration

Bethany Pastina
Rochester, NY
Veterinary Technician

Sarah Piscitelli
Haverstraw, NY
Veterinary Technician

Gerald Quevedo
Lake Forest, CA
Electrical Engineering Technology

Judith A Rowles
Willow Hill, PA
PC Maintenance Technology

Christopher Seay
Talihina, OK
Business Management

Curt Sherman
Great Falls, MT
Electronics Technology

Rianna Timmer
Pasig City, Philippines
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Edgar S. Trazo
Ruidoso, NM
Veterinary Technician

Tommy Tryon
Niagara, NY
Business Management 

M V Venugopalan
Kannur, Kerala
Applied Computer Science ASB

Amy E Vormehr
Lawrence, KS
Graphic Design

Kimberly Walsh
Savannah, GA
Graphic Design

Erin Williams
Philomath, OR
Veterinary Technician

Corrie Wooten
Trenton, GA
Early Childhood Education

Edward Zieman
Lake in the Hills, IL
Mechanical Engineering Technology