Penn Foster News | May 2009
 


Dean’s List

Students who achieve a 3.4 or greater semester average and give permission to the College are published on the Dean’s List in our newsletter. We are pleased to announce that the following students have recently achieved the Dean’s List honour and have agreed to have their names listed:

Nebiat Alebachew
Columbus, OH
Computer Information Technology

Karin Alghamdy
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Early Childhood Education

Denise Anderson
Appleton, WI
Veterinary Technician

Denise C. Babos
Louisville, OH
Paralegal Studies

Cheryl Baker
Canastota, NY
Internet Technology in Web Programming

Nicole Baker
Braidwood, IL
Early Childhood Education

Lauren Barberio
Champlin, MN
Business Management

Karla Beavers-Gabriel
Honokaa, HI
Early Childhood Education

Liza Begum
Brooklyn, NY
Computer Information Systems

Tracy Bennett
Chamberlain, SD
Graphic Design

Sharon Binder
Reading, PA
Early Childhood Education

Alan F. Blask
Eagle River, WI
Graphic Design

Angelina Blevins
Pittsburg, KS
Early Childhood Education

Sheena C. Boler
Beaumont, MS
Graphic Design

Vaundas L. Bostic
Washington, DC
Hospitality Management

Ashley Broach
Wilmington, NC
Veterinary Technician

Kasey Buchanan
Pensacola, FL
Hospitality Management

Magnolia Cagle
Cumming, GA
Early Childhood Education

Justin Reed Call
Bigfork, MT
Hospitality Management

Anthony J. Cannone
Oswego, NY
Veterinary Technician

Kristi Canul
Munster, IN
Early Childhood Education

Marcia Carlson
Grant, AL
Applied Computer Science

Laura Casillo
Geistown, PA
Veterinary Technician

Clarissa A. Carter
Nashville, TN
Paralegal Studies

Cassandra Casale
Pittsburgh, PA
Veterinary Technician

Maria Cervantes
Simsbury, CT
Applied Computer Science

Vernon Chandler
Walkers, St. Andrew, Barbados
Electronic Technology

Cynthia Chandoo
Philadelphia, PA
Accounting

Nicholas Channell
Ukiah, CA
Veterinary Technician

Karin Chesney
Hattiesburg, MS
Business Management

Charlotte A. Clark
Hopewell, VA
Applied Computer Science

Lori Colindres
Aiken, SC
Veterinary Technician

Robin L. Colvin
Buffalo, NY
Paralegal Studies

Terry Cooke
Soddy-Daisy, TN
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Linda M. Doughty
Bath, Maine
Early Childhood Education

Mary Egner
Daytona Beach, FL
Medical Assistant

Lois L. Eisenhauer
East Stroudsburg, PA
Veterinary Technician

Elizabeth Exline
Falls Church, VA
Veterinary Technician

Jean Fleurant
Trenton, NJ
Business Management

Suleka Fonseka
Stamford, CT
Early Childhood Education

Jacqueline Freel
Xian, China
Early Childhood Education

Dorothy Lee Freeman Billau
Albuquerque, NM
Paralegal Studies

Amanda Fulgham
Boise, ID
Early Childhood Education

Margaret Gallagher
Bethlehem, PA
Early Childhood Education

Rachel Gillman
Bumpass, VA
Veterinary Technician

Dana Gleixner
Tacoma, WA
Early Childhood Education

Annaliese Griffin
Plainfield, IL
Graphic Design

Candice Graham
Longwood FL
Early Childhood Education

Robert Hamiliton
North Port, FL
Veterinary Technician

Ron Hanke
Eagle, NE
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kimberly Hannemann
Simi Valley, CA
Accounting

Christina Harper
Elko, NV
Veterinary Technician

Jennifer Haynes
Clarksville, TN
Medical Assistant

Jenny Hemphill
Columbus, OH
Veterinary Technician

Cindy Hipps
Huntsville, AL
Internet Technology with Multimedia Design

Adam Huntley
North Branch, MN
Human Resources Management

Hope Hurst
Mifflinburg, PA
Veterinary Technician

Siwan Isakovic
Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Internet Technology with Multimedia Design

Lesley Isbell
Charleston, SC
Early Childhood Education

Janet Jacobs
Germantown, TN
Veterinary Technician

Jessica Javed
Pleasanton, CA
Veterinary Technician

Christina Jensen
Montrose, PA
Early Childhood Education

Karen Johnson
Santa Cruz, CA
Veterinary Technician

Sandra Johnson
Gentry, AR
Accounting

John Judge III
Leesburg, VA
Hospitality Management

Tammy Karnoski
Houston, TX
Early Childhood Education

Corey Kumm
Pittsville, WI
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Nathalie Kurotschua
Peymeinade, France
Finance

Dominic Lacivita
Bellefonte, PA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Ida LaCour
Columbus, OH
Early Childhood Education

Christopher Lee
De Forest, WI
Electrical Engineering Technology

Ysa Love-Davis
Kaneohe, HI
Criminal Justice

Gary J. Mac Diarmid, Sr.
Flower Mound, TX
Criminal Justice

Sacha Mackels
San Diego, CA
Finance

Susan Madden
Rossiter, PA
Veterinary Technician

Karen Marder
Chicago, IL
Veterinary Technician

Jamie J. Martin
Springfield, MO
Graphic Design

Bryan Matthews
Lancaster, PA
Computer Information Systems

Naquisha Marcelle
Valencia, Trinidad, W.I.
Early Childhood Education

Vladimir Mazurenko
Morton Grove, IL
Criminal Justice

Michael Meagher
Groveland, MA
Computer Information Systems

Melissa Mekelburg
Buffalo, NY
Veterinary Technician

Joseph Mirra
Kingston, NY
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Kenneth Mizzi
Paola, Malta
Applied Computer Science

Jennifer Nappi
Babylon, NY
Veterinary Technician

Brenda Ndambuki
Nairobi, Kenya
Criminal Justice

Amber Newman
Virginia Beach, VA
Veterinary Technician

Lee Mee Ng
Columbus, OH
Graphic Design

Brooke Nicholas
Louisa, VA
Veterinary Technician

Michael J. Ogozaly
Livonia, MI
Criminal Justice

Narendra Ohneswere
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Electrical Engineering Technology

Jayme O’Neal
Anachorage, AK
Health Information Technology

Analee Gammage Padgett
Rome, GA
Veterinary Technician

Geraldine Patterson
Sound Beach, NY
Veterinary Technician

Russ Peterson
Isanti, MN
PC Maintenance Technology

Isabell Phillips
Folkston, GA
Criminal Justice

Linda Pirot
Monroe Township, NJ
Early Childhood Education

Robin Post
San Francisco, CA
Veterinary Technician

Jerry Powers
Charleston, SC
Electrical Engineering Technology

Brandon T. Prino
Spartanburg, SC
Criminal Justice

Lori Rosner
Williston Park, NY
Veterinary Technician

Stephanie Ross
Moberly, MO
Graphic Design

Kimberly A. Russell
Kittery, ME
Early Childhood Education

Tanya Rutherford
Yorba Linda, CA
Hospitality Management

Kavita Sahadeo
Eccles, E.B.D. Guyana
Applied Computer Science

Jennifer Salmestrelli
Trenton, NJ
Early Childhood Education

Cheryl Sejour
North Miami, FL
Early Childhood Education

Michele Serena
Delaware, OH
Health Information Technology

Jeromey Siegrist
Peoria, IL
Electronics Technology

Chaka Smith
Jacksonville, NC
Business Management

Terry Somes
Wading River, NJ
Veterinary Technician

Melissa Soto
Leesburg, VA
Veterinary Technician

Dana Stanley
Whitinsville, MA
Graphic Design

Wayne St. Cyr
Castries, St. Lucia
Electrical Engineering Technology

Jessica R. St. John-Floyd
Abilene, TX
Business Management

Carl Taylor
Ball Ground, GA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jackie Taylor
Levelland, TX
Veterinary Technician

Nancy L. Taylor
Zion, IL
Criminal Justice

Holly T. Todd
Chandler, AZ
Paralegal Studies

Tim Totten
Haslett, MI
Computer Information Systems

J.C. Trader
Tucson, AZ
Computer Information Systems

Venugopalan, M. V.
Kerala, India
Applied Computer Science

Krachell Verwoert
Coopersville, MI
PC Maintenance Technology

David Waitolo
Livingstone, Zambia
Applied Computer Science

Christopher Lee Wall
Kannapolis, NC
PC Maintenance Technology

Jamie Warfield
Spokane, WA
Veterinary Technician

Thomas Whitney
Holland, MI
Graphic Design

Tyson T. Whittaker
Gallup, NM
Veterinary Technician

Charles Whorton
Atlanta, GA
Criminal Justice

Dorothy Williams
Asheville, NC
Veterinary Technician

Linda M. Williams
Ringoes, NJ
Graphic Design

Angela Marie Wolff
Clear Spring, MD
Veterinary Technician

Eric S. Wyne
Green, OH
Hospitality Management

Josh Zeschke
Kaysville, UT
Graphic Design