Penn Foster News | November 2009
 


Dean’s List

Students who achieve a 3.4 or greater semester average and give permission to the College are published on the Dean’s List in our newsletter. We are pleased to announce that the following students have recently achieved the Dean’s List honour and have agreed to have their names listed:

Cecilia Afari
Ho, Volta Region, Ghana
Hospitality Management

Kathleen Affinati
Jay, NY
Veterinary Technician

Suzanne Arthurs
Albany, NY
Early Childhood Education

Leslie A. Ashmore
Blountville, TN
Graphic Design

Katulwende Augustine
Kasama, Northern Province
Business Management

Corey Bartuska
Minut, ND
PC Maintenance Technology

Rick Becker
Littleton, CO
Business Management (BS)

Liza Begum
Brooklyn, NY
Computer Information Systems

Daniella Bellaviti
Plano, TX
Early Childhood Education

Alice Bessonett
North Haven, CT
Business Management (BS)

Alyssa Binder
Palm Coast, FL
Early Childhood Education

Brenda Brewer
Midvale, Utah
Business Management (BS)

Travis Bruns
New Britain, CT
Veterinary Technician

Ann Marie Buczkowski
Montvale, NJ
Medical Assistant

Christopher Carter
Jasper, TX
Criminal Justice

Melissa Chaney
Irvine, KY
Medical Assistant

Jewel Chisler
Clearwater, FL
Veterinary Technician

Carol Cishek
Kitty Hawk, NC
Criminal Justice

Katy L. Christianson
Houston, TX
Veterinary Technician

Lauren Clark
Houston, TX
Veterinary Technician

Logann R. Crawford
Fairbanks, AK
Criminal Justice

Hope Darrow
Long Beach, CA
Veterinary Technician

Kelly Deuchar
Burlington Township, NJ
Veterinary Technician

Sara M. DeWitt
Beaver Dam, WI
Human Resources Management

Andrew DiCentes
Norway, ME
Computer Information Systems

Lorene Dickens
Chattahoochee, FL
Medical Assistant

Becky Diver
Plover, WI
Veterinary Technician

Brankica Djogic
Katy, TX
Electrical Engineering Technology

Melissa Dye
Parkersburg, WV
Hospitality Management

Jamey Dyson
Parrish, FL
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Brandon Edwards
Green Bay, WI
Electrical Engineering Technology

Mendie Ekwere
Atlanta, GA
Computer Information Systems

Christina Elliott
Quincy, FL
Medical Assistant

Lisa Ennis
Poughkeepsie, NY
Hospitality Management

Deanna L. Epps
Waxhaw, NC
Graphic Design

Urszula Esposito
Howell, NJ
Early Childhood Education

Renee Esterline
Blissfield, MI
Early Childhood Education

Kathryn Marie Fiedler
New Bern, NC
Computer Information Systems

Ramona Fisher
Birdsnest, VA
Early Childhood Education

Lindsay Fortuna
Tarentum, PA
Veterinary Technician

Brian Foti
Athens, PA
PC Maintenance Technology

Amber Fox
Berkeley Springs, WV
Medical Assistant

Tina Fyke-Jolly
Millington, MI
Health Information Technology

Donna Gannon
Arroyo Grande, CA
Graphic Design

Rianne M. Garcia
Houston, TX
Graphic Design

Carolyn Graham
Scranton, PA
Health Information Technology

Christi Green
Tucson, AZ
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jason M. Green
Mountlake Terrace, WA
Graphic Design

Jennifer Grigsby
Somerset, KY
Medical Assistant

Tiffany Hall
Cavalier, ND
Criminal Justice (BS)

Sandee Hallford
Pace, FL
Medical Assistant

Jennifer Hankee
Cody, WY
Veterinary Technician

Mark Harman
Accident, MD
Electrical Engineering Technology

Arlington Higdon III
DePere, WI
Accounting

Patrick Darnell Hines
Shreveport, LA
Business Management

Travis Hintz
Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Criminal Justice

Erica R. Hulse
Oak Hills, CA
Veterinary Technician

Ronique Jackson
Dardenne Praire, MO
Graphic Design

Kimberly Jones
Rising Sun, MD
Early Childhood Education

Melissa Kahn
Athol, ID
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Deborah Kinney
Los Angeles, CA
Early Childhood Education



Victoria A. Klink
Oak Grove, MO
Graphic Design

Mandy Kolata
Gillette, WY
Early Childhood Education

Krzysztof Kowalski
Hillsborough, NJ
Finance

Edyta Kreykenbohm
Stroudsburg, PA
Hospitality Management

Melissa Lauer
Albuquerque, NM
Paralegal Studies

Tatiana Lopez
Miami, FL
Medical Assistant

Miguel A. Lugo
Drums, PA
Applied Computer Science

Julie MacDonald
Gillette, WY
Early Childhood Education

Alissa Madden
Indianapolis, IN
Veterinary Technician

Luis Maldonado
Raleigh, NC
Criminal Justice (BS)

Morné Marais
St. Louis, MO
Computer Information Systems

Joseph Mash
Nelsonville, OH
Criminal Justice

Chris Masterson
Shelocta, PA
Electrical Engineering Technology

Sharlene L. McAbee
Campobello, SC
Early Childhood Education

April McKenzie
Ceredo, WV
Veterinary Technician

Maria Monaco
Schenectady, NY
Early Childhood Education

Edna L. Moore
Jamestown, OH
Veterinary Technician

Nora J. Moore
Palestine, TX
Health Information Technology

Jemima Morales de Ciriaco
Tulsa, OK
Accounting

Jessa E. Moser
Baltic, SD
Veterinary Technician

Jasmina Mujakic
Rijeka, Croatia
Early Childhood Education

Tasneem Mustafa
Dublin, OH
Health Information Technology

Nikki Myers
Calhoun, TN
Veterinary Technician

Stephanie Nutter
Rockbridge, OH
Early Childhood Education

Sean O’Byrne
Leesburg, GA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Amy Paakki
Boxborough, MA
Early Childhood Education

Estela Parreno
Lake Worth, FL
Accounting

Paula D. Peek
Leesville, LA
Business Management

Kimberly Perkins
Columbia, SC
Early Childhood Education

Richard Hall Perkins III
Roxboro, NC
Industrial Engineering Technology

Evina D. Poblete
Mountain View, CA
Early Childhood Education

Claire Poole
Grand Rapids, MI
Early Childhood Education

Amy Purington
Fenton, MO
Veterinary Technician

Nicole Ramlogan
Baltimore, MD
Graphic Design

Eldon Reade
Middletown, IL
Criminal Justice (BS)

Stephanee Rice
Kalamazoo, MI
Health Information Technology

Jessica Nicole Ridgell
St. Mary’s, MD
Medical Assistant

Matthew H. Rinker
Cassville, PA
Industrial Engineering Technology

Janet Roe
Stamford, NY
Early Childhood Education

Heike Roka
Elmhurst, NY
Early Childhood Education

Ariel Romero
Rockford, MI
Electrical Engineering Technology

Lynn Roylance
Waterford, NY
Veterinary Technician

Joselito Ruidera
Caloocan City, Philippines
Industrial Engineering Technology

Linda Schultz
Washington, MI
Veterinary Technician

Ursel Scoles
Kenai, AK
Electrical Engineering Technology

Mary Shaffer
Bellefonte, PA
Early Childhood Education

Kimberly Savage
North Port, FL
Graphic Design

Katrina Schmelter
Abingdon, MD
Graphic Design

Traci L. Seymour
Kerrville, TX
Accounting

Terri Lyn Shaner
Pottstown, PA
Health Information Technology

Jennifer Steinmetz
Lakewood, CO
Veterinary Technician

Colleen Stephenson
Maplewood, NJ
Hospitality Management

Seiji Tateishi
Kisarazu, Chiba
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Mohamed Toure
Denver, CO
Business Management (BS)

Amanda Van Den Boom
Paynesville, MN
Health Information Technology

Michelle Vatcher
Nashua, NH
Business Management (BS)

Naarah Walker
Moberly, MO
Health Information Technology

Steve West
Ohatchee, AL
Accounting

Leslie A. Williams
Brooklyn, NY
Computer Information Systems

Thomas Worden
Greenville, OH
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Beth L. Wright
Wilmington, DE
Veterinary Technician