THE NEWSLETTER OF PENN FOSTER COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL — May 2010
 
DEAN’S LIST

Students who achieve a 3.4 or greater semester average and give permission to the College are published on the Dean’s List in our newsletter. We are pleased to announce that the following students have recently achieved the Dean’s List honour and have agreed to have their names listed:

Charles Adams
Carnesville, GA
Business Managment

Lawrence I. Adegbenle
Newark, NJ
Medical Assistant

David Aistrop
Middlebrook, VA
Business Management

Deanna Akau
San Jose, CA
Veterinary Technician

Heather Anderson
Virginia Beach, VA
Early Childhood Education

Kaylan Anderson
Hawthorne, FL
Health Information Technology

Sharone Armstead
Forestburgh, NY
Early Childhood Education

Jana L. Atwell
Canadensis, PA
Veterinary Technician

Linda K. Baldwin
South Canaan, PA
Veterinary Technician

Ryan W. Banks
Schenevus, NY
Veterinary Technician

Lisa Barbarino
Marlboro, NJ
Early Childhood Education

Moshood T. Bashorun
Arden, NC
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Brenda Bayer
Tampa, FL
Veterinary Technician

Jessica Bennett
Riverside, CA
Early Childhood Education

Jonathan Berger
Saint Louis, MO
Graphic Design

David Bernstein
Santa Rosa, CA
Paralegal Studies

Keith J. Blaha
Willow, AK
Veterinary Technician

Heather Bloomer
Nanuet, NY
Internet Technology E-Commerce Administration

Debra S. Boyce
Akron, OH
Early Childhood Education

Wendy Branconier
Pawtucket, RI
Early Childhood Education

Alfred Brathwaite
Freeport, Bahamas
Criminal Justice

Tracy Bartley
Erial, NJ
Computer Information Systems

Tammy Bise
Coeburn, VA
Veterinary Technician

Christy Brent
Tampa, FL
Paralegal Studies

Rhonda Brown
Hampton, VA
Graphic Design

Katalin G. Bultman
Lawrenceville, GA
Veterinary Technician

Kelsey S. Burgess
Tunkhannock, PA
Veterinary Technician

Tina Burke
Colchester, CT
Veterinary Technician

Sharon M. Businelli
Waterbury, CT
Early Childhood Education

Selima Butcher
Brooklyn, NY
Early Childhood Education

James B. Caffarel
Gonzales, LA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Branden Cain
Middlesboro, KY
Medical Assistant

Justin Reed Call
Bigfork MT
Hospitality Management

Claudia Cappelletti
Quito, Ecuador
Hospitality Management

Patricia Carter
Chicago, IL
Early Childhood Education

Melinda Cerritos
Herndon, VA
Hospitality Management

Jamie L. Christman
Niskayuna, NY
Veterinary Technician

Gloria Ciarimboli
Jacksonville, FL
Early Childhood Education

Jeffery Ciarimboli
Jacksonville, FL
Computer Information Systems

Jennifer Ciccotti
Dunmore, PA
Computer Information Systems

Charlotte Alicia Clark
Hopewell, VA
Applied Computer Science

Jacob Cole
Deforest, WI
PC Maintenance Technology

Tomasha A. Connor
The Valley, Anguilla, British West Indies
Finance

Andrea R. Craig
Lynchburg, VA
Graphic Design

Perry M. Costello
Battle Creek, MI
Graphic Design

Randi Cummings
Springvale, ME
Veterinary Technician

Jenna Curley
Congerville, IL
Veterinary Technician

Brian K. Dailey
Alto, GA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Jean B. Daves
Clarksville, GA
Veterinary Technician

Carrie Lynn David
Tucson, AZ
Veterinary Technician

Matthew A. Day
Chicago, IL
Internet Technology in Web Programming

Todd Deckrosh
Coshocton, OH
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Oceanel Delforno
Braintree, MA
Early Childhood Education

Kathy Delia
Chicago, IL
Veterinary Technician

Christal Deloach
Camden, NY
Medical Assistant

Carol Dempsey
Coram, NY
Veterinary Technician

Amanda D’Hondt
Wasilla, AK
Paralegal Studies

Leticia Diaz
West Bloomfield, MI
Early Childhood Education

Brian Donato
Staten Island, NY
Business Management

Christina Donigan
Hollywood, FL
Veterinary Technician

Teri L. Dove
El Paso, TX
Early Childhood Education

Jennifer M. Dukett
Knoxboro, NY
Hospitality Management

Marie Duperier
Everett, MA
Business Management (BS)

Melissa Dye
Parkersburg, WV
Hospitality Management

Brenton T. Eason
Crestview, FL
Criminal Justice

Justin Edwards
Aurora, IL
Business Management

Alicia D. Evans
Griggsville, IL
Early Childhood Education

Mehrnaz Eizadyrad
Laguna Hills, CA
Computer Information Systems

Wanda Fayette
Gouverneur, NY
Business Management

Ryan S. Felker
Rincon, GA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Abigail Felton
Seneca, SC
Medical Assistant

Tracy Franks
Dalton, GA
Health Information Technology

Jacqueline Freel
Knoxville, TN
Early Childhood Education

Steve Friend
Weatherford, TX
Electronics Technology

Robert Fulton
Janesville, WI
Hospitality Management

Tina Fyke-Jolly
Millington, MI
Health Information Technology

Jessica Ganepy
Cranston, RI
Early Childhood Education

Andres Garcia
Round Lake, IL
Business Management (BS)

Yvette Gittens
Kingstoen, St. Vincent
Early Childhood Education

Aleksey Gladysh
Sacramento, CA
PC Maintenance Technology

Linda Gleason
Miami, FL
Health Information Technology

Alejandro Gonzalez
Belleville, NJ
Criminal Justice

Shaun Gopaul
Bronx, NY
Finance

Jame Gordon
Auburn, GA
Electrical Engineering Technology

Joelle Grant
Brooklyn, NY
PC Maintenance Technology

Megan E. Gurney
Quincy, MA
Veterinary Technician

Amanda Gutshall
Wentzville, MO
Veterinary Technician

Bibi Saarah Hack
Miami, FL
Early Childhood Education

Tiffany Hall
Cavalier, ND
Criminal Justice (BS)

Jennifer Hankee
Cody, WY
Veterinary Technician

Karen Harvey
Piedmont, WV
PC Maintenance Technology

Amy E. Hathaway
Bozeman, MT
Veterinary Technician

Candace Hedrick
Grove City, OH
Veterinary Technician

Laura Heiden
Jackson, WI
Computer Information Systems

Mikal Helvik
Bremerton, WA
Criminal Justice (BS)

Levonso Hemingway, Jr.
Greensboro, NC
Electrical Engineering Technology

Kathleen Herrington
Melborne, FL
Early Childhood Education

Kathy F. Heuckeroth
Quakertown, PA
Computer Information Systems

Brian J. Hinkley
Shakopee, MN
PC Maintenance Technology

Jenna Hohensee
Monett, MO
Accounting

Rebecca Holl
Harding, PA
Early Childhood Education

Brad Holly
Wyocena, WI
Business Management

Kellie Homovich
Dallas, NC
Business Management (BS)

Dustin Housley
Lakewood, CO
Electrical Engineering Technology

Arnold Howard
Schenectady, NY
Business Management

Aimee Hull
Hammond, IN
Medical Assistant

Angeline Jagroop
Port–of-Spain, Trinidad & Tobago, W.I.
Accounting

Rima Jamell
Superior, CO
Early Childhood Education

Fred James
Parker, CO
Civil Engineering Technology

Shannon M. Johnson
Aurora, CO
Early Childhood Education

Jessica H. Jones
Woodbridge, VA
Paralegal Studies

Hans Joseph
North Miami, FL
Marketing

Melissa Kahn
Athol, ID
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Judy Muthoni Kamau
Nairobi, Kenya
Applied Computer Science

Wafa Kayali
Overland Park, KS
Early Childhood Education

Muhammad Sagheer Khan
Holy Makkah, Saudi Arabia
Civil Engineering Technology

David S. Killebrew
Jacksonville, FL
Business Management

Sarah Kinnunen
Centre Hall, PA
Business Management

Kasey Knight
Mayer, AZ
Veterinary Technician

Greg Kojian
Rochelle Park, NJ
Business Management (BS)

Karen Kolodzi
Carlisle, PA
Veterinary Technician

Viktoriya Koryagina
Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia
Finance

Ruthie Kosmatka
Pomona, CA
Accounting

Julia Kreitzer
Lewes, DE
Early Childhood Education

Nuray Kuzay
Aruba
Early Childhood Education

Chantel LaFee
Elgin, MN
Graphic, Design

Kyrie Lantz
Sulphur, LA
Accounting

Nathaniel G. Larsen
Spokane, WA
Electronics Technology

Kate Latz
Williamstown, VT
Veterinary Technician

Lilieth L. Lawrence
Los Angeles, CA
Medical Assistant

Kenneth W. Levine
Steilacoom, WA
Civil Engineering Technology

Caroline Lindgren
Long Beach, NY
Veterinary Technician

Aracelis Lopez
Port St. Lucie, FL
Accounting

Gary Bryan Luckey
Utica, OH
Human Resources Management

Christopher Paul Madge
Brentwood, CA
Business Management (BS)

Ernestina Magnusen
Cincinnati, OH
Hospitality Management

Charlene Mahoney
San Diego, CA
Business Management

Ewa Manessis
Coram, NY
Graphic Design

Karen Marder
Chicago, IL
Veterinary Technician

Jessica Maves
Frazee, MN
Veterinary Technician

Sarah L. McGinnis
Baltimore, MD
Hospitality Management

Darlene McIntosh
Clarksville, TN
Accounting

Janet M. Mecca
Dunmore, PA
Computer Information Systems

John Andoh Mensah
Ghana, Takoradi
Civil Engineering Technology

Robert Merritt
Danville, PA
PC Maintenance Technology

Juan C. Mena
Idaho Falls, ID
Computer Information Systems

Katherine Lee Michael
San Francisco, CA
Veterinary Technician

Kayla M. Miles-Moyer
St. Johnsville, NY
Business Management (BS)

Andrea L. Mingo
St. Croix, VI
Criminal Justice

David E. Montague
Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Criminal Justice

Edna Moore
Xenia, OH
Veterinary Technician

Francesco Morandi
Brescia
Electronics Technology

Emma Moreno
East Haven, CT
Early Childhood Education

Jane Hudson Morris
Winterville, NC
Early Childhood Education

Kelly Morris
Hammond, LA
Business Management

Robert Morris, Jr.
Geneva, AL
Business Management (BS)

Esther Morrison
Choctaw, OK
Veterinary Technician

Kim Morse
Lockport, IL
Accounting

Amanda Morter
Sparta, MO
Graphic Design

Tammy D. Motteshard
Ridgecrest, CA
Early Childhood Education

Ashley Mullinax
Clifton, VA
Graphic Design

Brian Murray
Houston, TX
Finance

Ephraim G. Ndia
Ol-Kalou, Kenya
Applied Computer Science

Rebecca Nelson
Ft. Worth, TX
Hospitality Management

Lee Mee Ng
Columbus, OH
Graphic Design

Linda Nichol
Carsonville, MI
Health Information Technology

Nicole Norwood
Windsor, PA
Medical Assistant

Shane Nylin
Washington, D.C.
Business Management (BS)

Tanya N. O’Brian
Bardstown, KY
Medical Assistant

Jennifer O’Connell
Valrico, FL
Veterinary Technician

Shannon Orten
Dawson Springs, KY
Early Childhood Education

Paula A. Owen
Miami, Fl
Human Resource Management

Helen M. Pannelli
Inverness, FL
Business Management

Geraldine Patterson
Sound Beach, NY
Veterinary Technician

David Lee Peters
Bridgeport, CT
Business Management (BS)

Lisa Petsch
Rockford, IL
Criminal Justice

Jennifer Phetteplace
Fishersville, VA
Business Management

Antonio S. Pires
Roseland, NJ
Criminal Justice

Andre Pogue
Lithin Springs, GA
Graphic Design

Linda Poindexter
Irving, TX
Hospitality Management

Thomas Poole
Stuarts Draft, VA
Business Management

Heather R. Pujol
Helena, MT
Veterinary Technician

Mickey W. Quinton
Horn Lake, MS
Paralegal Studies

Allison Ramos
Bayside, NY
Electrical Engineering Technology

Violeta H. Rashkov
Pooler, GA
Health Information Technology

Earl Ray
Akron, OH
PC Maintenance Technology

Penni D. Rayner
Taylorsville, MS
Graphic Design

Mariam Razak
Tampa, FL
Early Childhood Education

Mary J. Rehmann
Buda, TX
Medical Assistant

Joel A. Retana
Maiden, NC
Business Management (BS)

Victoria Rieset
Batavia, IL
Early Childhood Education

Germeen Rihan
Hewitt, NJ
Business Management

Matthew H. Rinker
Cassville, PA
Industrial Engineering Technology

Lisa Roll
Randolph Center, VT
Veterinary Technician

Jacqueline Rosado
Homestead, FL
Health Information Technology

Matt Rowell
Midland, TX
Business Management

Laura R. Ryals
Ontario, OR
Veterinary Technician

Ivan Sabolic
Cicero, IL
Hospitality Management

Michael Sailors
Kennewick, WA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Robert Scandle
State College, PA
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Alison Schmitt
Glen Cove, NY
Veterinary Technician

Carolyn Scott
Nanjemoy, MD
Early Childhood Education

Julie Seidman
Manhattan Beach, CA
Veterinary Technician

Daniela Georgieva Sellmeyer
Wisconsin Dells, WI
Health Information Technology

Joann Siford
Earnest, PA
Paralegal Studies

Guy Simon
Healdton, OK
Human Resources Management

Deborah Singer
Marysville, WA
Accounting

Lisa Kay Sipe
York, PA
Human Resources Management

Nina Skaggs
Steamboat Springs, CO
Graphic Design

Cynthia Ann Smith
Danbury, CT
Veterinary Technician

Denise Smith
Lisbon, CT
Health Information Technology

Gregory Stanek
Brooklyn, NY
Internet Technology – Multimedia & Design

Robin Stephens
San Clemente, CA
Medical Assistant

Raymond J. Sternberg
Raleigh, NC
Veterinary Technician

Mindy Stocker
Nichols, NY
Early Childhood Education

Mike Stoger
Redmond, OR
Mechanical Engineering Technology

Travis Stokes
Excel, AL
Criminal Justice

Shelly A. Suggett
Indianapolis, IN
Criminal Justice

Lynn W. Swartwood, Jr.
Paso Robles, CA
PC Maintenance Technology

Jeffie Swiza
Binghamton, NY
Hospitality Management

Juliet Swiza
Binghamton, NY
Early Childhood Education

Lori Sylvia
Acushnet, MA
Finance

David Tarnoski
Wyandotte, MI
PC Maintenance Technology

Wayne P. Thode
Brooksville, FL
Business Management

Jerry Thurman
Hugo, OK
Electronics Technology

Shannon Torres
Redmond, WA
Veterinary Technician

Kate Tortora
Manassas, VA
Veterinary Technician

Mohamed Toré
Denver, CO
Business Management (BS)

Thao Tran
Broadway, NC
Accounting

Andrea Tredway
St. Charles, MO
Veterinary Technician

Laura Turner
Greenfield, MA
Business Management (BS)

Tayla Turner
Dowelltown, TN
Early Childhood Education

Carmelo Vella
Marsaxlokk, Malta
Civil Engineering Technology

Traci L. Wade
Tionesta, PA
Veterinary Technician

Bethanie Walder
Ft. Worth, TX
Health Information Technology

Katie Walker
Cabool, MO
Veterinary Technician

William R. Walker
Stratford, TX
Electrical Engineering Technology

Erika L. Walls
Joplin, MO
Veterinary Technician

Krystal Waters
Reno, NV
Veterinary Technician

Shannon Webb
Marysville, OH
Paralegal Studies

Kristen Waldy
Hoffman Estates, IL
Veterinary Technician

Linda Wilioughby
Honolulu, Hawaii
Hospitality Management

Frederick Williams
South Portland, ME
Criminal Justice

Patricia Wright
Stanton, CA
Paralegal Studies

Jason Wyman
Brush Prairie, WA
Criminal Justice

David Wayne Yows
Farmington, NM
PC Maintenance Technology

Troy Zatorski
Frisco, TX
Electrical Engineering Technology

Angie Ziegler
San Clemente, CA
Veterinary Technician

 

Page 6